fullscreenbg

Results

 

2014 Individual Results: http://www.resultsbase.net/Results/IndividualResults.aspx?Id=2140

2014 Team Results: http://www.blaydon-race.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/Team-Prizes-2014.pdf

 

2013 Individual Results: http://racetimingsystems.net/Results/IndividualResults.aspx?Id=1491

2013 Team Results: http://www.blaydon-race.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/blaydon13results.pdf

2012 Results: http://www.blaydon-race.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/blaydon12results.pdf

2011 Results: http://www.blaydon-race.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/blaydon11results.pdf

div

Previous Blaydon Race Winners

Lads Lasses
1981 M McLeod, Elswick Harriers 26min 27secs 1981 H Boyes, Morpeth Harriers 34min 10secs
1982 K Forster, Saltwell Harriers 25min 16secs 1982 H Boyes, Morpeth Harriers 31min 39secs
1983 K Forster, Gateshead Harriers 25min 59secs 1983 M Dodsworth, Houghton Harriers 31min 30secs
1984 K Forster, Gateshead Harriers 25min 18secs 1984 P McFarland, Claremont RR 32min 05secs
1985 B Rushworth, Sunderland Harriers 27min 36secs 1985 J Hunter, Blaydon Harriers 32min 10secs
1986 M McLeod, Elswick Harriers 26min 35secs 1986 J Hunter, Blaydon Harriers 31min 13secs
1987 A Richardson, S Shields Harriers 27min 59secs 1987 J Hunter, Blaydon Harriers 29min 56secs
1988 P Cuskin, Jarrow & Hebburn AC 25min 35secs 1988 J Hunter, Blaydon Harriers 28min 03secs
1989 M McLeod, Elswick Harriers 25min 24secs 1989 L Harding, Houghton Harriers 29min 59secs
1990 M McLeod, Elswick Harriers 26min 46secs 1990 V Marot, LeedsCity 29min 51secs
1991 P Campbell, Sunderland Harriers 32min 14secs 1991 K Mitchell, Tynedale Harriers 37min 24secs
1992 M McLeod, Elswick Harriers 27min 59secs 1992 L Marr, Tynedale Harriers 32min 22secs
1993 M McLeod, Elswick Harriers 27min 53secs 1993 N Brown, Tynedale Harriers 32min 14secs
1994 M McLeod, Elswick Harriers 29min 14secs 1994 K Mitchell, Tynedale Harriers 37min 24secs
1995 B Rushworth, Sunderland Harriers 26min 52secs 1995 S Allen, Houghton Harriers 33min 05secs
1996 B Rushworth, Sunderland Harriers 27min 37secs 1996 S Morley, Jarrow & Hebburn AC 33min 00secs
1997 M Hudspith, Morpeth Harriers 27min 24secs 1997 S Griffiths, Cramlington AC 32min 13secs
1998 C Thackery, Hallamshire Harriers 27min 25secs 1998 B Dagne, Essex Ladies 31min 18secs
1999 J Kimtai , Kenya 27min 15secs 1999 B Dagne, Essex Ladies 31min 04secs
2000 J Kimtai , Kenya 26min 35secs 2000 B Dagne, Essex & Woodford 31min 18secs
2001 J Kimtai , Kenya 26min 51secs 2001 K Hind, Gateshead Harriers 31min 18secs
2002 J Kimtai , Kenya 26min 19secs 2002 Y Burykina, Russia 29min 34secs
2003 T Eticha , Switzerland 26min 25secs 2003 Y Burykina, Russia 29min 18secs
2004 J Kimtai , Kenya 27min 15secs 2004 M Wangari , Kenya 30min 51secs
2005 S Tonui, Kenya 26min 43secs 2005 C Mutwa, Birchfield, 31min 20secs
2006 P Makau, Kenya 26min 13 secs 2006 O Kimaiyo, Kenya 30min 01 secs
2007 T Shiferaw, Birchfield 26min 28 secs 2007 C Mutwa, Birchfield 30min 35 secs
2008 A Mergessa, Ethiopia 28 min 34 secs 2008 R Gessese, Ethiopia 31 min 59 secs
2009  I Hudspith, Morpeth Harriers 27 min  44 secs 2009 J Heslop, Clapham Chasers 31 min 46 secs
2010  E Cherop, Kenya 27 min  55 secs 2010 J Heslop, Clapham Chasers 31 min 25 secs
2011 Edwin Kipkorir, Birchfield Harriers, 28 min 25 secs 2011 Justina Heslop, Clapham, 31 min 44 secs
2012 Peter Lemuya, Kenya 27 min 35 secs 2012 Lauren Howart, Leigh Harriers, 30 mins 26 secs
2013 Boniface Kiprop Kenya 26 min 22 secs 2013 Perendis Lekepana, 29 mins 51 secs
2014 Peter Emase Kenya 26 min 34 secs 2014 Joanne Chelimo Kenya, 29 mins 42 secs

 

 

 

Gadgies Dames
1981 J Alder, Morpeth Harriers 29min 55 secs 1981 V Robson, Gateshead Harriers 38min 53 secs
1982 E Hudspith, Morpeth Harriers 28min 30 secs 1982 V Robson, Gateshead Harriers 35min 45 secs
1983 J Alder, Morpeth Harriers 28min 19secs 1983 M Anderson, Elswick Harriers 34min 41 secs
1984 R Highnam, Tynedale 28min 56 secs 1984 S Wilson, Houghton Harriers 33min 54secs
1985 K McNally, Gateshead Harriers 28min 56secs 1985 P McFarland, Claremont RR 33min 13secs
1986 D Littlewood, Crook & Dist 29min 22secs 1986 P M Farland, Claremont RR 34min 21secs
1987 H Matthews, Elswick Harriers 28min 45secs 1987 E Lawson, Elswick Harriers 36min 59secs
1988 H Matthews, Elswick Harriers 28min 37secs 1988 P McFarland, Claremont RR 31min 59secs
1989 A Whitfield, Chester-le-Street 27min 17secs 1989 R Haggan, Claremont RR 32min 40secs
1990 H Matthews, Elswick Harriers 28min 17secs 1990 M Laney, Clayton-le-Moors 34min 15secs
1991 H Matthews, Elswick Harriers 34min 01secs  1991 P Goddard, Claremont RR 38min 28secs
1992 M McLeod, Elswick Harriers 27min 59secs 1992 E Robinson, North East Vets 34min 34secs
1993 M McLeod, Elswick Harriers 27min 53secs 1993 A Adams, Chester-le-Street 37min 55secs
1994 M McLeod, Elswick Harriers 29min 14secs 1994 E Robinson, Border AC 34min 33secs
1995 L Atkinson, Morpeth Harriers 28min 02secs 1995 S Allen, Houghton & Peterlee 33min 05secs
1996 I Haggan, Sunderland Harriers 29min 41secs 1996 S Allen, Houghton & Peterlee 33min 25secs
1997 A Dent, Blaydon H & AC 29min 06secs 1997 L Harding, Houghton & Peterlee 32min 58secs
1998 D Mullen, Sunderland Harriers 29min 13secs 1998 H Robinson, Chester-le-Street 33min 35secs
1999 D Mullen, Sunderland Harriers 29min 11secs 1999 H Robinson, Chester-le-Street 33min 40secs
2000 D Mullen, Sunderland Harriers 28min 46secs 2000 T Thomson, Pitreavie 32min 14secs
2001 L Atkinson, Morpeth Harriers 29min 09secs 2001 T Thomson, Pitreavie 32min 34secs
2002 R Hand, Durham City Harriers 28min 34secs 2002 P Affleck, Gala Harriers 34min 25secs
2003 B Rushworth, Sunderland Harriers 28min 35secs 2003 A Raw, Darlington Harriers 35min 32secs
2004 P Embleton, Chester-le-Street 30min 49secs 2004  D Elliott, Chester-le-Street 38min 07secs
2005 D Robertson, Sunderland Harriers 29min 36secs 2005  H Lambert, North Shields Poly  38min 15secs
2006 B Rushworth, Sunderland Harriers 28min 39secs 2006  L Parker, unattached 36min 19secs
2007 B Rushworth, Sunderland Harriers 29min 18secs 2007 F Lothian, Fife AC 36min 34secs
2008 B Rushworth, Sunderland Harriers 30min 41ecs 2008 H Robinson, Chester-le-Street 38min 26secs
2009 B Rushworth, Sunderland Harriers 30min 11ecs 2009 Y Thiru, Elswick Harriers 36mins 43 secs
2010 I Crampton, Durham City Harriers 30min 58ecs 2010 Y Thiru, Elswick Harriers 36 min 54 secs
2011 Ian Hudspith, Morpeth Harriers, 28 min 37 secs 2011 Stacey Rogers, Wallsend Harriers, 35 min 21 secs
2012 Ian Hudspith, Morpeth Harriers, 27 min 51 secs 2012 Yamuna Thiru, Elswick Harriers, 35 mins 32 secs
2013 Ian Hudspith, Morpeth Harriers, 27 min 19 secs 2013 Sue Phillips, Darlington Harriers, 36 mins 46 secs
2014 Ian Hudspith, Morpeth Harriers, 27 min 20 secs 2014 Joanne Lee, Tynebridge Harriers, 36 mins 07 secs